B   Chris Ottaway,  Ian Duffey,   Ian Brothers,  Lance Readford,  Richard Henry,  Barry Denis,  Curtis Hill,  Kevin Lester 

M   Mr. Jack Littler,  David Cadwallader,  Kevin Swann,  Peter Jones,  John Kazis,  William Cowgill,  Robert Dearne,  Warwick Stubbles,  Ian Fowler

F   Gordon Kimpton,  David King,  John Hoskin,  David Sandoe,  John Funnell,  John Bush,  Christopher Beard,  Robert Fryer 

Something wrong on this  page?
1959 Photographs
James Ruse Agricultural High School Pioneers Inc.

1959 2nd grade soccer
Junior Farmers 1959 or 60 or 61
1959 3A
1959 2nd Grade Soccer
1959 Junior Farmers Club

email me
Back  1...........................,   2  O. Manson,  3 Geoffrey Peatie,  4 P. Kalligas,  5 J. Kenrick, 6 ..................... ,7  John Kazis, 8 ...................,

Front  1 Dennis Loughhead,  2 D. Shipway, 3 Robert Dearne,  4 Richard Henry,  5 Mr. R. Morgan,   6. Kenny Evernden, 7 Ian Herford, 8 Kevin Swann,

B   1......................, 2 Michael Morrison,   3...................... ,4 Kevin Swann ,       5....................... ,6 Mr. Trvor Grogan, 7....................., 8 John Moore,   9...................., 10 Graham Catto,

M  1 O. Bradley, 2 David Sandoe,   3 ....................., 4 Tony Wolfendale,  5 Allen Ross,  6  Brendon Stewart,  7.............,         8 ..............,   9....................., 1 0.................... ,11 Gordon Marchall

F   1 Peter Dunleavy, 2 Phil Chaseling,  3 Barry Baillie,    4 Barrie Hamilton,     5......................, 6 Paul Wetham,  7.................,    8 Edward Searle.
1959 Class 3A - (1957 - 1961 Cohort)
Page Title
HINTS
  • To view photos in Full Size you may need to disable your pop-up blocker.
  • All photos can be saved to your computer by using your browser controls.
1959 Prefects - (1957 - 1961 Cohort)
B   Warrick Stubbles,  Curtis Hill,   B. Cromie,   R. Dorman,  Lance Readford,  Richard Henry,  Kevin Swann,  John Kazis  

F   Ian Fowler,  Byron Sharpe (School Captain),  Mr. C. Mullavey (Deputy Principal),  Mr. J. Hoskin (Principal),  Mr. A. Shearman (Librarian),  Alan Bell (School Vice Captain),  Peter Jones          
Absent from photo
A. Bell
B. Cromie
H. Crompton
I. Franklin
R. Petane
B. Sharpe
Not yet matched to photo
S. Jones
S. Brown
I. Starkey

0 persons absent from photo
Kevin
There were 84 members in 1959 - some of them are listed here and may be in the photo.
Are you in the photo?
If you are, let us know.

Alex Ross
Paul Robey
Peter Ross
Colin Farmer
J. Burns
R. Adams
1959 Class 3B (1957 - 1961 Cohort)
Not yet placed
C. Banning
C. Farmer
J. Foulstone
A. Horder
A. Luke,
M. McFarlane
D. McKay
T. McLeod
R. Neilson
K. Parsons
R. Steurwald
P. Tuohy
G. Wright,

email me
This page was last updated: September 4, 2017
No
School Photos were taken in
1957 & 1958.
Of these pupils, seven went on to be prefects for two more years in 4th year 1960 and 5th year 1961.

Alan Bell,
Ian Fowler,
Richard Henry,
Curtis Hill,
Peter Jones,
John Kazis,
Kevin Swann.
Gesta Non Verba Deeds not words
1959 2A - (1958 - 1962 cohort)
B   1 Peter Ledger, 2 J.Hobby,  3 I. Richardson,  4 C. Denston, 5 M. Bailley,  6 Paul Kalligas,  7 Jeoffrey Preston,  8 John Horswell,  9 Brent Patterson,  10 ............  11 Peter Finch, 12 Kenneth  MacDonald

M   Mr Trevor Grogan,  2 A. Winton,  3 ...............  4 Brendon Stewart,  5 .................. 6 B. Yuill,  7 .............  8 .................  9 D. Pritghard,  10 Ian Arrowsmith,  11 ............ 1 2 ...........  13 ..............

F   1 G. Keipert,  2 J. Ogg,  3 ...............  4 P. Laws,  5 F. Ellison,  6 .................  7 W. McLeland,  8 Ian Cannock,  9 ..............  10 C. Higgins  11 K. Allcock,  12 G. Simpson,  13 O. Bradley          
B  1 Ian Lloyd-Jones  2 Anthony Wolfendale  3 Allen Ross 4 ......................, 5 P Sibree,   6 ...................... 7 Colin Wheeler, 8 ..................., 9 J. Kendrick, 10 Geof Peattie, 11 Alan Gillespie

M  1 Philip Menger, 2  Dennis Allwood,  3 Ray Gall,  4 .................. ,   5 Geoff Meridith,  6  R. Doorman, 7 Ken Fowler,  8 David Shipway, 9 ..................., 1 0  Brian Rowland

F   1 Mr. Stockman, 2 .........., 3 Dennis Loughhead, 4  Ian Herford,  5........... , 6 ..........., 7 ......... , 8  Edward Roche, 9 John Moore, 10 Neil Bollingmoore, 11 Peter Kitchingman, 12. David Greentree